Posts : 393 Join date : 2012-05-26 Location : Germany
Subject: The Rober Awards 2012 Sat Jan 19, 2013 5:56 am
I'm not sure, what it is, but I think it's a Spanish Award. You can vote for Mads as best actor, so please click for him!
Rober Awards
Quote :
Vote In The Rober Awards 2012 Film Poll!!!
The Rober Academy for the arts and sciences of Entertainment cordially invites you to cast your votes in the 2012 Rober Awards Film Poll.
Please find the ballot below. Additional information and trailers of the nominated films in each category will be posted shortly. Polls will close on February the 25th.
Thanks for your help.
BEST PICTURE
AMOUR
ARGO
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
DJANGO UNCHAINED
HOLY MOTORS
NO
ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA
TABU
THE MASTER
ZERO DARK THIRTY
BEST DIRECTOR
BEHN ZEITLIN-Beasts Of The Southern Wild
KATHRYN BIGELOW-Zero Dark Thirty
LEOS CARAX-Holy Motors
MICHAEL HANEKE-Amour
NURI BILGE CEYLAN-Once Upon A Time In Anatolia
PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON-The Master
QUENTIN TARANTINO-Django Unchained
BEST ACTOR
DANIEL DAY LEWIS-Lincoln
MADS MIKKELSEN-The Hunt
JOAQUIN PHOENIX-The Master
DENIS LAVANT-Holy Motors
JEAN-LOUIS TRINTIGNANT-Amour
MATTHIAS SCHOENAERTS-Rust & Bone/Bullhead
BEST ACTRESS
EMMANUELLE RIVA-Amour
JESSICA CHASTAIN-Zero Dark Thirty
JENNIFER LAWRENCE-Silver Linings Playbook
NADEZHDA MARKINA-Elena
NINA HOSS-Barbara
DEANIE YIP-A Simple Life
BEST ENSEMBLE CAST
ARGO
DAMSELS IN DISTRESS
KILLING THEM SOFTLY
MOONRISE KINGDOM
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
ZERO DARK THIRTY
DJANGO UNCHAINED
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
ALAN ARKIN-Argo
CHRISTOPH WALTZ-Django Unchained
JAVIER BARDEM-Skyfall
MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY-Magic Mike
MICHAEL PEÑA-End Of Watch
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN-The Master
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
AMY ADAMS-The Master
ANNE HATHAWAY-The Dark Knight Rises/Les Miserables
HELEN HUNT-The Sessions
ISABELLE HUPPERT-Amour
JACKI WEAVER-Silver Linings Playbook
MAGGIE SMITH-The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
LAURA SOVERAL-Tabu
RISING STAR
QUVENZHANE WALLIS-Beasts Of The Southern Wild
ALICIA VIKANDER-A Royal Affair
LOGAN LERMAN-The Perks Of Being A Wallflower
JACK REYNOR-What Richard Did
ADEPERO ODUYE-Pariah
KACEY MOTTET KLEIN-Sister
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
AMOUR-Michael Haneke
SIGHTSEERS -Alice Lowe; Steve Oram & Amy Jump
DJANGO UNCHAINED-Quentin Tarantino
HOLY MOTORS-Leos Carax
THE MASTER-Paul Thomas Anderson
ZERO DARK THIRTY-Mark Boal
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
ARGO-Chris Terrio
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD-Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
KILLING THEM SOFTLY-Andrew Dominik
NO-Pedro Peraino
RUST AND BONE-Jacques Audiard & Thomas Bidegain
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK-David O. Russell
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ANNA KARENINA-Seamus McGarvey
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD-Ben Richardson
LIFE OF PI-Claudio Miranda
ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA-Gökhan Tiryaki
TABU-Rui Poças
THE MASTER-Mihai Malaimare Jr.
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN/ART DIRECTION
ANNA KARENINA-Sarah Greenwood/Niall Moroney…
HOLY MOTORS-Florian Sanson/Emmanuelle Cuillery
LIFE OF PI-David Gropman/Dan Webster…
MOONRISE KINGDOM-Adam Stockhausen/Gerald Sullivan
THE IMPOSSIBLE-Eugenio Caballero/Didac Bono…
THE MASTER-David Crank/Jack Fisk…
BEST SOUNDTRACK
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD-Dan Rofner & Benh Zeitlin
BERBERIAN SOUND STUDIO-Broadcast
HOLY MOTORS-Various
LAWLESS-Nick Cave & Warren Ellis
MOONRISE KINGDOM-Alexandre Desplat & Various
THE MASTER-Jonny Greenwood
BEST ANIMATED PICTURE
BRAVE-Mark Andrews; Brenda Chapman & Steve Purcell
FRANKENWEENIE-Tim Burton
PARANORMAN-Chris Butler & Sam Fell
THE PIRATES! IN AN ADVENTURE WITH SCIENTISTS-Peter Lord & Jeff Newitt
WRECK-IT RALPH-Rich Moore
ARRUGAS (WRINKLES)-Ignacio Ferreras
BEST DIRECTORIAL DEBUT
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD-Benh Zeitlin
BULLHEAD-Michael R. Roskam
MY BROTHER THE DEVIL-Sally El Hosaini
PARIAH-Dee Rees
SEARCHING FOR SUGARMAN-Malik Bendjelloul
THE IMPOSTER-Bart Layton
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
AMOUR-Michael Haneke
ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA-Nuri Bilge Ceylan
THE HUNT-Thomas Vinterberg
ALPS-Giorgos Lanthimos
TABU-Miguel Gomes
HOLY MOTORS-Leos Carax
BARBARA-Christian Petzold
BEST HISPANIC FILM
7 CAJAS (7 BOXES)-Juan Carlos Maneglia & Tana Schembori
ARRUGAS (WRINKLES)-Ignacio Ferreras
BLANCANIEVES-Pablo Berger
EL ARTISTA Y LA MODELO (THE ARTIST & THE MODEL)-Fernando Trueba
NO-Pablo Larraín
NOSTALGIA FOR THE LIGHT (NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ)-Patricio Guzman
BEST DOCUMENTARY
INTO THE ABYSS: A TALE OF DEATH, A TALE OF LIFE-Werner Herzog
NOSTALGIA FOR THE LIGHT-Patricio Guzman
SEARCHING FOR SUGARMAN-Malik Bendjelloul
THE HOUSE I LIVE IN-Eugene Jarecki
THE IMPOSTER-Bart Layton
THE QUEEN OF VERSAILLES-Lauren Greenfield
THIS IS NOT A FILM-Mojtaba Mirtahmasb & Jafar Panahi
CUTTING EDGE
AMOUR-Michael Haneke
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD-Benh Zeitlin
BERBERIAN SOUND STUDIO-Peter Strickland
HOLY MOTORS-Leos Carax
THE MASTER-Paul Thomas Anderson
TABU-Miguel Gomes
FANTASTIC/GENRE FILM
DJANGO UNCHAINED-Quentin Tarantino
END OF WATCH-David Ayer
FRANKENWEENIE-Tim Burton
LOOPER-Rian Johnson
RAMPART-Oren Moverman
SKYFALL-Sam Mendes
BEST COMEDY
BLANCANIEVES-Pablo Berger
DAMSELS IN DISTRESS-Whit Stillman
I WISH-Hirokazu Kore-Eda
NO-Pablo Larraín
SIGHTSEERS-Ben Wheatley
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK-David O. Russell
MOST UNDERRATED PICTURE
ALPS-Giorgos Lanthimos
COSMOPOLIS-David Cronemberg
I WISH-Hirokazu Kore-Eda
MAGIC MIKE-Steven Sorderbergh
SISTER-Ursula Meier
THE LONELIEST PLANET-Julia Loktev
Source: Rober Awards
I think, it's something special, that Mads was nominated for best Actor. It would be great, if he could win!